Data protection information

Dear visitor,

First of all, we are pleased about your visit and your interest in our online service. The law requires that we inform you about what happens to your personal data when you visit our website. We try to make this as simple and understandable as possible. Unfortunately, the information requirements are very extensive. In any case, rest assured: we respect your data, just as we respect you as a human being. We only collect the data that is necessary for the smooth operation of this website or to answer your inquiries! We do not pass on data or trade with it.

You can find data protection information about our Facebook page here

 

Responsible for data protection

If you have any further questions, please contact the person responsible for data processing in confidence:

Owner:

Elisabeth Perschel
Andre Perschel, BA

Waid 10/2
4902 Wolfsegg a. H.
E-mail: info@dancemoves.at

Further information about us and this website can be found in our legal notice.

Legality through legal bases for data processing

In order to be able to offer you our website and the associated services, we process personal data on the basis of the following legal bases:

1. If you give us your express consent , Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a) GDPR applies
2. If we need your data to fulfill contracts, Art. 6 Paragraph 1 Letter b) GDPR applies
4. If we have to fulfill a legal obligation , Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. c) GDPR applies
5. If the processing is necessary to protect a legitimate interest of our company or a third party and the interests, fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject do not outweigh the first-mentioned interest, then (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f) GDPR) serves as Legal basis

We will refer to these legal bases for the respective service/processing. This makes it easier for you to understand the legal basis on which we collect the data.

Basically, the service on this website is intended to benefit you. Not hurt!

Your rights as a data subject

At first it sounds really bad: affected person . We would have liked to have chosen a different word, but since this term is also used in the text of the GDPR, we will stick with it and hope that you enjoy visiting our pages and feel less like a data subject . After all, as a human being you have rights and we would like to inform you about them:

If personal data is processed based on your consent , you have the right to withdraw your consent to us at any time with future effect.

If we process data to protect a legitimate interest , you as the data subject have the right to object to the processing of personal data, taking into account the requirements of Art. 21 GDPR.

You have the right to correct or delete your data or to restrict processing . This requires a legal basis, as we are also obliged to comply with legal regulations and retention obligations.

Finally, you have the right to object to processing within the framework of the legal requirements. The same applies to a right to data portability.

Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority

You have the right to complain to a data protection supervisory authority about our processing of personal data. A list of the authorities and their contact details can be found at the following link https://www.dsb.gv.at/

You have the right to access your personal data. You can contact us at any time for information. If you make a request for information that is not made in writing, please understand that we may request evidence from you to prove that you are who you say you are. You can receive information about the collection, processing and use of your data or about protecting your rights described above via the email address of the person responsible. You can find out more about your rights here: https://dsgvo-gesetz.de/kapitel-3/

Deletion of data

We generally delete personal data if there is no need for further storage. A requirement may exist if the data is still needed in order to fulfill contractual services, to check and grant or ward off warranty and, if applicable, guarantee claims. In the case of statutory retention obligations, deletion will only be considered after the respective retention obligation has expired.

What data is processed on these websites and how is it protected?

Technical protection through SSL

For security reasons and to protect the transmission of data that you send to us as the site operator, our website uses an SSL or. TLS encryption. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the browser address bar changing from “http://” to “https://” and by the closed lock symbol, which is often shown in green, in your browser bar. If encryption is successful, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties. However, we politely point out that data transmission over the Internet can never be completely protected against access by third parties.

Access data / server log files

When you visit our website, personal data is processed in order to be able to display the content of the pages on your device. In order for the pages to be displayed in the browser, your IP address of the device you are using must also be processed. Otherwise we wouldn't know which device the data should be delivered to.

We are also obliged to ensure the confidentiality and integrity of the personal data processed using our IT systems. For this purpose and for this interest, the following data is logged on the basis of safeguarding a legitimate interest :

– IP address of the accessing computer
– Operating system of the calling computer
– Browser version of the calling computer
– Name of the retrieved file
– Date and time of retrieval
– amount of data transferred
– Referring URL

The access data / server log files will be deleted from all systems used in connection with the operation of these websites after 7 days at the latest. The data is ultimately used to identify and correct errors on the website.

Protection and security of the website

To protect and secure data on our website, our technical support uses the services of the provider ManageWP

  • GoDaddy.com LLC , 14455 N. Hayden Rd, Ste. 219, Scottsdale, AZ 85260, United States of America
  • GoDaddy.com WP Europe, Trg Republike 5, 11000 Belgrade, Serbia

Using this service, we secure our data on servers in the European economic area and thus ensure the smooth operation of our online services. Within the ManageWP service we have the option to monitor our sites for failures, external attack attempts and performance. The service counts page views. We have no access to IP addresses or personal data.

GoDaddy has submitted to the Privacy Shield Agreement and recognizes the requirements of the GDPR:
https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TN9xAAG&status=Active

More about data protection at ManageWP at: https://managewp.com/privacy | Statement from ManageWP on the GDPR: https://managewp.com/blog/managewp-and-gdpr-compliance

Our technical support has entered into a data processing agreement with GoDaddy.com LLC .

Cookies

Cookies are used on our website. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your device via the browser. The cookies are necessary to enable certain functions of our website. Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies”. They are automatically deleted after your visit. You have the option of switching off the setting of cookies by making the appropriate settings in your browser. However, it may be that the use of our website is then only possible to a limited extent. Cookies do not install or start any programs or other applications on your device. Cookies also do not contain viruses. The use of cookies is based on the protection of a legitimate interest . Our interest is in making our website user-friendly.

Website analysis

There is no analysis/tracking of your visit using tracking tools.

Other website services

Integration of Google Maps

On this website we use Google Maps. This allows us to show you interactive maps directly on the website and enables you to use the map function conveniently. Processing is carried out on the basis of protecting a legitimate interest .

By visiting the website, Google receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding subpage of our website. In addition, the data collected when you visit our website is transmitted. This occurs regardless of whether Google provides a user account through which you are logged in or whether there is no user account. If you are logged in to Google, your data will be assigned directly to your account. If you do not want your profile to be associated with Google, you must log out before activating the button. Google saves your data as usage profiles and uses them for advertising, market research and/or needs-based design of its website. Such an evaluation is carried out in particular (even for users who are not logged in) to provide tailored advertising and to inform other users of the social network about your activities on our website. You have the right to object to the creation of these user profiles; to exercise this you must contact Google.

Further information on the purpose and scope of data collection and its processing by the plug-in provider can be found in the provider's data protection declarations. There you will also find further information about your rights in this regard and setting options to protect your privacy: http://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy. Google also processes your personal data in the USA and is subject to the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework .

Google Web Fonts

The web fonts provided by Google are generally not loaded via Google's servers, but have been installed locally on this server. For this we use the DIVI DSGVO HELPER plugin from Deepprojects (recommendation / advertising link from Cord Media)

However, Google Fonts are loaded when a Google Maps map is loaded. When you access a Google Maps map, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache in order to display texts and fonts correctly. For this purpose, the browser you use must connect to Google's servers. This gives Google knowledge that our website was accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web Fonts is in the interest of a uniform and attractive presentation of our online offerings. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter f GDPR.

If your browser does not support web fonts, your computer will use a standard font. Further information about Google Web Fonts can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/ .

Google also processes your personal data in the USA and is subject to the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI

Purposes of processing personal data

We process the aforementioned data for the smooth operation of our website and to fulfill contractual obligations to our customers or to protect our legitimate interests. If you have inquiries outside of an active customer relationship, we process the data to answer your questions and for sales purposes.

Voluntary information

If you provide us with data voluntarily and this data is not required to fulfill contractual obligations, we process this data with the legitimate assumption that the processing and use of this data is in your interest.

Recipients / transfer of data to third parties

Data that you provide to us will generally not be passed on to third parties, and especially not to third parties for their advertising purposes!
However, we may use service providers to operate these websites or for other products or services from us. It may happen here that a service provider becomes aware of personal data. We carefully select our service providers based on their ability, commitment to data protection and data security and take all necessary measures for legally permissible data processing. A list of service providers is included below.

Data processing outside the European Union

If personal data is processed outside the European Union, we explicitly point this out during the corresponding processing and in the list of integrated service providers.

Changes to this data protection notice

We will update this privacy policy if changes to this website or other events make this necessary. The current version can be found here on this website.

As of: September 3rd, 2021